Results

Aggregate winners

Nursery Driving winner Mr J Watson with Bob

Ladies Driving Miss R Palmer with Nell

Maltese cross winner  Mr J Watson with Ken

Ladies Maltese cross Mrs J Harper Dee

Young Handler  Mr W Carter with Joe

New Handler Miss C Crosse with Mint

2018/2019 Results

Sunday 14th April at the Poldark

Judge Mr J Nicholls

Maltese cross 6 ran

1st Mr J Watson  Ted 55

 

Young Handlers 3 rans

1st Miss M Ridge  Mac 62

2nd Mr W Carter  Joe 57

 

Driving 18 ran

1st Mr R Watson  Mac 80

2nd Mr J Watson Bob 75

3rd Mr J Watson Ben 74

4th Mr F Richards  Lola 69

5th Mr J Watson Ken 57

6th Mrs C Worgan  Black Jack 56

 

Sunday 7th April at the Poldark

Judge Mr J Nicholls

Mx 8 ran

1st Mr J Watson Ted 78

2nd Mr J Watson Ken 71

3rd Mr J Watson Garry 69

4th Mr R Hayes Terry 56

5th Mr F Richards Bee 54

 

Young Hnadlers  3 ran

1st Miss M Ridge Mac 45

2nd Mr W Carter Tan 43

 

Driving 11 ran

1sr Mr F Richards Lola 75

2nd Mr J Watson Bob 68

3rd Mr R Hayes Fred 67 olf

4th Mr J Watson Ben 67olf

5th Mrs C Worgan Black Jack 67

6th Miss R Palmer Nell 57

 

Sunday 31st March at the Poldark

Judge Mr J Nicholls

Driving  11 ran

1st Mr F Richards  Lola 79 olf

2nd Mr J Watson Ben 79

3rd Mrs J Harper Dee 76

4th Mr J Watson Bob 70

5th Mr I Mackay Brimley Jess 60

6th Miss R Palmer Nell 56

 

Young Handlers  1 ran

1st Miss M Ridge  Mac

 

Maltese cross ran 8

1st Mr J Watson Ted 59 olf

2nd Mr J Watson Ken 59

3rd Mr J Watson  Gary 45

4th Mr R Skelly Mirk 35

5th Mr F Richards Bee 32

 

Sunday 24th March at the Poldark

Judge Mr J Nicholls (Buckland Brewer)

Mx 13 ran

1st Mr J Watson Garry 70 out of 90

2nd Mr J Watson Ted 68

3rd Mr J Watson Ken 67

4th Mr R Hayes Fred 64

5th Mr R Skelly  Mirk 59

6th Mrs J Harper Dee 53

 

Young Handler

3 ran

1st Mr W Carter Joe 54

2nd Mr W Carter Tan 44

3rd Miss M Ridge  Mac 36

 

Driving 11 ran

1st Mr J Watson Bob 73

2nd Mr J Watson Ben 66

3rd Mr  F Richards  Lola 61

4th Miss R Palmer Nell 59

5th Mr I Mackay Brimley Snip  48 olf

6th Miss N Gardner Becca 48

Saturday 16th March  at the Poldark Delabole

Judge Mr T Hopper

Maltese cross 10 ran

1st Mr J Watson Ken 77 out of 90

2nd Mr F Richards Bee 73

3rd Mrs C Worgan Black Jack 64

4th Mr J Watson Ted 62

5th Mr J Watson Garry 60

6th Mr R Skelly (Mirk 51

 

Young Handlers  2 ran

1st Mr W Carter Joe 58

 

Driving 8 ran

1st Mr J Watson Ben 71 olf

2nd Mr F Richards Lola 71

3rd Mr W Carter Jill 58

4th Mr J Watson Bob 55

5th Miss R Palmer  Nell 54

6th Mr D Cole   Tan 52

 

Sunday 10th March at Lustleigh

Driving 14 ran

Judge Mrs S Greenaway

1st Mr R Watson   Mac 88

2nd Mr  J Watson   Bob 87 off

3rd Mr J Watson Ben 87

4th Mr D Cole Tan 84

5th Mr F Richards  Lola 71

6th Mr I Mackay  Sanduck Snip 67

Judge Miss R Palmer

MX 9 ran

1st Mr J Watson Roy 91

2nd Mr J Watson  Ken 88

3rd Mr J Watson  Ted 80

4th Mr F Richards  Bea 74

5th Mr R Skelly Mirk 72

6th Mrs  J Harper  Dee 60t

 

Sunday 17th Feb  at Sanduck Farm

MX

Judge Mrs J Tucker 13 ran

1st Mr J Watson  Roy 67

2nd Mr J Watson  Ken 63

3rd Mr  J Watson  Ted 43

 

Young Handlers  3 ran

1st Miss M Ridge Mac 55

2nd Mr W Carter  Tan 39

3rd Mr W Carter Joe 20

 

Driving  12 ran

1st Mr D Cole Tan 86

2nd Mr B Watson Mac 85

3rd Mr J Watson Bob 78

4th Mr J Watson  Ben 76

5th Mr F Richards  Lola 73 OLF

6th Mr I Mackay Brimley Jess 73

 

12 ran

Sunday 10th Feb at Borough Farm

Driving

Judge Mr J Nicholls

1st Mr F Richards Lola 85 out of 100

2nd Mr D Cole Tan 82

3rd Mr T Nicholas Kyra 74

4th Mr J Watson Ben 72

5th Mr J Watson Bob 58

6th Mr I Mackay Brimley Jess 43

 

Maltese Cross

1st Mr R Skelly Mirk 72

2nd Mr J Watson Ken 69

3rd Mr J Watson Roy 56

4th Mr J Watson Ted 55

5th Mr D Kennard Mirk 42

6th Mrs S Greenaway Dusk

 

Sunday 20th Jan at Pengelly Farm

Maltese cross

Judge Miss B Palmer  11 ran

1st Mr J Watson Roy 70

2nd Mr J Watson 69 olf

3rd Mr J Watson 69

4th Mr F Richards Bee 54

5th Mrs J Harper Dee 45

6th Mr N Dalgarno Lad 40

 

Young Handlers

1st Mr W Carter Joe 45

2nd Mr W Carter Tan 41

 

Driving

Judge Mr T Hopper  12 ran

1st Mr D Cole Tan 92

2nd Mr J Watson Bob 88 olf

3rd Mr F Richards Lola 88

4th Mr J Watson  Ben   81

5th Mr I Mackay Brimley Snip 77

6th Mrs L Lock Mac 74

 

 

Sunday 6th Jan at Sanduck Farm

Driving

Judge Mrs S Greenaway  19 ran

1st Mr J Watson Bob 93

2nd Mr D Cole Tan 89

3rd Mr J Watson Ben 85

4th Mr F Richards Lola 81

5th Mr R Hawke Chip 79

6th Mr I Mackay Brimley Snip 75

Young Handlers

1st Mr W Carter Tan 60

2nd Mr W Carter Joe 54

New Handler

1st Clover Crosse Mint 61

Judge Mr C Roe

Mx

1st Mr J Watson Ted 58

2nd Mr J Watson Roy 50

3rd Mrs J Harper Dee 49

4th Mr R Skelly Mirk 48

5th Mr J Watson Ken 47

6th Miss R Slattery Anya 43

 

Sunday 30th Dec at Pengelly

Mx

Judge Miss R Palmer   10 ran

1st Mr J Watson  Ken 59 out of 70

2nd Mr J Watson Roy 52

3rd Mr J Watson Ted 46

4th Mr T Hopper  Cap 39

5th Mr F Richards Bee 38

6th Mr N Dalgarno Meg

 

Young Handlers  2 ran

1st Mr W Carter Joe 58

2nd Mr W Carter Tan 57

 

Driving

Judge Mr T Hopper   14 ran

1st Mr J Watson Bob 90 out of 100

2nd Mr J Watson Ben 86

3rd Mr R Hawke  Chip 76

4th Mr W Carter Jill 75

5th Mr D Cole  Tan 65

6th Miss R Palmer Nell 57

 

Sunday 16th December at Mill Hill

Driving

Judge Mrs J Tucker  16 ran

1st Mr D Cole Tan 73 out of 100

2nd Mr J Watson Ben 67

3rd Mr F Richards Lola 66

4th Mr J Watson Bob 60

5th Mr B Watson Mac 53

6th Miss R Palmer Nell 52

Young Handler

1st Miss M Ridge Max 46

New Handler

1st Miss C Crosse   Mint 64

Maltese cross  9 ran

1st Mr R Skelly Mirk 58

2nd Mr J Watson Roy 54

3rd Mr J Watson Ken 44

4th Mr J Watson Jed 37

5th Mrs J Harper Dee 35

6th Mr J Heywood Butch 21

Sunday 9th December at South Molton

Maltese Cross

Judge Mr R Hayes

1st Mr T Nicholas Kyra 60

2nd Mr R Skelly Mirk 52

3rd Mr J Watson Ken 45

4th Mrs C Worgan Black Jack 43

5th Mr J Heywood Butch 42

6th Mrs J Harper Dee 36

 

Young Handlers

1st Mr W Carter Joe 56

2nd Miss M Ridge Mac 45

 

Driving

Judge Mr J Nicholls 13 ran

1st Mr F Richards Hooner 84 out of 100

2nd Mr J Watson Bob 83

3rd Mr R Hawke Chip 80

4th Mt J Watson Ben 77olf

5th Mr F Richards Lola 77

6th Miss R Palmer Nell 72

 

Sunday 2nd Dec at Exminster

Driving

Judge Mr K Watson 18 ran

1st Mr F Richards  Lola 71 out of 100

2nd Mr D Cole Tan 66

3rd Mr J Watson Ben 63

4th Mr R Hawke Chip 56

Maltese Cross

Judge Mrs L Lock 7 ran

1st Mr J Watson Roy 62

2nd Mr J Watson Ken 60

3rd Miss R Slattery Anya 44

 

 

Sunday 25th Nov at Ashridge Court North Tawton

Maltese Cross

Judge Mr D Cole  9 dogs ran

1st Mr J Watson  Roy 60 out of 70

2nd Mrs J Harper  Dee 53

3rd Mr J Watson Ken 46

Driving

Judge Mrs C Worgan 16 ran

1st Mr J Watson Bob 83 out of 100

2nd Mr F Richards  Lola 82

3rd Mr J Watson Ben 81

4th Mr D Cole Tan 79

5th Mr R Hawke  Chip 77

6th Miss J Harding Ghost 69

 

Sunday 18th Nov at Pittsworthy Farm

Driving

Judge Mrs J Harper 20 dogs ran

1st  Mr D Cole             Tan     83 out of 100

2nd Mr J Watson           Ben    82

3rd  Mr R Watson         Mac   80

4th  Mr J Watson          Bob    75

5th Mr F Richards      Lola   69

6th  Miss R Palmer      Nell    59

Maltese Cross

Judge Miss R Palmer 12 dogs ran

1st Mr J Watson          Ken    64  out of 70

2nd Mrs J Harper      Dee     55

3rd  Mr M Schofield   Woody   53

4th Mrs S Greenaway     Dusk   44

 

For previous years results please click here.